Accept

This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our privacy policy

Loading...

Privacy Policy

LANDLIFE WILDFLOWERS PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

Landlife Wildflowers is  committed to protecting and respecting your privacy at all times. The Data Protection Act 1998 also requires us to treat your personal data in accordance with this Act. If you have any queries about our Privacy and Cookies Policy, please contact us.

Landlife Wildflowers may ask you to provide certain information, which may identify you when using our site. This information will be used according to this Privacy and Cookies statement.

Landlife Wildflowers may also update this Privacy and Cookies policy from time to time. Please check this page to ensure that you are familiar with any changes.

What information do we collect?

The various forms of information we may collect include the following:

·         Names and addresses
·         E-mail addresses
·         Telephone numbers
·         Fax numbers
·         Credit / Debit card details

What is the information used for?

We require this information to help us understand your needs, preferences and tailor our products and services to you.  We believe this provides a better quality service overall. Other reasons for keeping your information may include the following:

·         Internal records we need to keep
·         To improve our products and services
·         Legal compliance  

On occasion and only for internal auditing , we may need to share your information with our agents for the purposes referred to above. Landlife Wildflowers will not sell, pass on or publicise your information in any other way, except for the above. We will also not share your information with other like-minded organisations for marketing purposes unless you have previously indicated that you are happy for us to do so.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes for marketing analytics and website usage analysis. You may opt out of this cookie usage by following the instructions on the pop up menu on our site or by contacting us.

Controlling your personal information

Landlife Wildflowers is committed to ensuring that your information is protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.  By providing your personal information to us including any confidential personal information you consent to the collection and use of this information you provide in accordance with the strict purposes detailed above and this privacy and cookies policy statement.

You also consent to Landlife Wildflowers transferring any required information, for any of the purposes mentioned above, to countries and/or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of protection as the UK. In the event of any such transfer, Landlife Wildflowers will, where possible and appropriate, ensure that your information is properly protected.

You may request at any time, the details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for which a small fee may be payable.

For queries on this Privacy & Cookies Policy please contact info@wildflower.co.uk